Boards and Committees

Board of Health
City Council

Civil Service Commission
Community Redevelopment Authority
Housing Authority
Library Board

Library Building Advisory Committee
Ogallala Youth Committee
Planning Commission
RSVP Advisory Committee
Tree Board
Zoning Board of Adjustments

 


Board of Health
Chairperson: Deb Schilz, Council President
Secretary: Dave Kling, Chief of Police
Medical Advisor:  Dr. Christopher Wong
Members:  Mary Lou Heelan, Dr. Paul Foy

top

 

City Council
Chairperson: Deb Schilz
Vice Chair:  Darryl Weddington
Members:  Kevin Block, Dorie Nolde, and LD Walker

top

Civil Service Commission
Chairperson: Craig Draucker
Member:  Connie Heinis, Stan Roberts
 

top

Community Redevelopment Authority
Chairperson:  Brian Vasa
Members:  Terry Johnson, Doug Davis, Steve Krause, Jacob
 Mueller

top

Housing Authority
Chairperson: James Hoover
Vice Chairman: Marcia Crofutt
Members:  Evans Ribble, Carol Vasa and Mike Welsh

top

Library Board
Chairperson:  Michael Tuttle
Vice Chair:  Linda Block
Secretary:  Vicki Peters
Members:  Dixie DeTuerk, Rod Ruzanic
City Council Rep: Darryl Weddington (no vote)

                                                                                                                      top

Library Building Advisory Committee
Elise Lockhart, Library Foundation Rep
Michael Tuttle, Library Board of Trustees Rep
Jeff Headley, Library Facilities Committee Rep
Nancy Armstrong, Friends of the Library Rep
Toney Krajewski, Keith County Commissioners Rep
Kendra Caskey, Library Rep
Bruce Smith, City Rep

top

Ogallala Youth Committee
Chairperson: 
Treasurer:
Members:  Jennifer Beamon, Scott Eveland, Chelsea Foust, Carlene Larington and Chrissa Schlake
Ex-Officio:  Kevin Block

 

top

Planning Commission
Chairperson: Lance Larington
Vice Chair:  David Schwasinger

Secretary:  Clyde Bryant
Extraterritorial Rep: David Schwasinger
Members:  Darrell "Buck" Bassett, Allen Cerny
, Ryan Dickinson, Drew Dostal, Kevin Klockman, and Sheila Mitchell
Ken Knoepfel, P&Z Administrator (no vote)

top

RSVP Advisory Committee
Chairperson:
Vice Chair: Jacque Bassett
Secretary:
Members: 
Marcia Barnhill, Shirley Bassett, Betty Brown,  Doris Hickam, Susie Mann, Robin Rankin,
Gail Schreiter and Sondra Sharkey 
Ginny Steinke, RSVP Director (no vote)

top

Tree Board
Chairperson: Kay Gamet
Vice Chair: George Acker
Secretary: Robin Rankin
Treasurer:  Robbie Kupper
Members: Paule "Simone" Brown,
Dixie DeTuerk and Karla Scott

top

Zoning Board of Adjustments
Chair:  Ryan Dickinson
Members: Wilma Seibert, Mark Skinner, Brandon Cain, Brian Gustin
Member (alternate): Mike Tuttle
Planning Commission Representative: Ryan Dickinson
Planning & Zoning Administrator: Ken Knoepfel (no vote)

 

Boards and Committees